Founding Members

Chandler Service Club was originally known as the Junior Service Guild. Organized in January 1933 by a small group of women of modest means to provide hot lunches for Chandler school children whose parents were victims of The Great Depression. Our Founding Members are:

  • Helen Newhouse Handley
  • Elizabeth “Betty” (Mrs. W. Earl) Pernell
  • Gladys “Babe” (Mrs. Edward T.) Blake
  • Madison (Mrs. Leslie L.) Frances
  • Marian Johnson (Mrs. Leonard H.) Edwards
  • Pearl (Mrs. Floyd H.) Bouton
  • Louise “Sue” (Mrs. Frank W.) Beer
  • Eleanor (Mrs. Frank) Fogal
  • E. Josephine Stiles (Mrs. U. Lloyd) Eikenberry

2017-18 Executive Board

President Mrs. Bridget Hanger
Vice President Mrs. Jacki Ryan
Secretary Mrs. Karen Woodruff
Treasurer Mrs. Deanna Costa
 

Flower Girl Chairman 2017-18

Flower Girl Chairman 2018-19

 

Mrs. Tammy Doughty & Mrs. Stacy Campbell

Claudia Wollschlager

 

Fundraising Chairman Mrs. Pam Budinger
84th Charity Ball Co-Chairmen Mrs. Kris Campbell
Philanthropy Chairman Mrs. Blaise Jorgensen
Public Relations Chairman Mrs. Claudia Wollschlager
Ex-Officio Mrs. Jeanne Bohman

 


2017-2018 Active Members

  • Mrs. Kelle Bingham*
  • Mrs. Jeanne Bohman*
  • Mrs. Jami Bourdo
  • Mrs. Elena Breese
  • Mrs. Bonnie Brooks
  • Mrs. Pam Budinger
  • Mrs. Kris Campbell
  • Mrs. Stacy Campbell
  • Mrs. Dawn Chapman*
  • Mrs. Missy Cooley
  • Ms. Dawn Consenza
  • Mrs. Deanna Costa
  • Mrs. Susan Crabtree
  • Mrs. Tammy Doughty
  • Mrs. Jen Felker
  • Mrs. Kim Fickert
  • Mrs. Laurie Frabasilio
  • Ms. Renee Hamstra
  • Mrs. Bridget Hanger
  • Ms. Holly Hanger
  • Mrs. CC Henkel
  • Mrs. Blaise Jorgensen
  • Ms. Myranda Molina
  • Mrs. Theresa Perkovich
  • Mrs. Sandi Roberts
  • Ms. Billie Ross
  • Mrs. Mary Rudd
  • Mrs. Jacki Ryan
  • Mrs. Ann Saba
  • Mrs. Stacy Saba
  • Mrs. Linda Tate
  • Ms. Elizabeth Thelander
  • Mrs. Pam Thelander*
  • Mrs. Christine Thomas
  • Mrs. Leslie Updike
  • Mrs. Missie Valliere
  • Ms. Claudia Wollschlager
  • Mrs. Karen Woodruff

 

2017-2018 Associate Members

  • Mrs. Vangie Blake*
  • Mrs. Patty Buessing*
  • Mrs. Lisa Eddy*
  • Ms. Carrie Hamstra*
  • Ms. Marcelle Hanish
  • Mrs. Beth Herbert
  • Mrs. Cindy Johnston
  • Mrs. Lisa Knox*
  • Mrs. Cheryl Macaraeg
  • Mrs. Carole Mellody*
  • Mrs. Jennifer Morrison*
  • Mrs. Marsha Nagamoto
  • Mrs. Candi Pedersen*
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Rezzonico
  • Mrs. Gwen Rusk*
  • Mrs. Chris Sossaman*
  • Mrs. Tracy Steiner*
  • Mrs. Lisa Stone*
  • Mrs. Peggy Vincent
  • Ms. Diane Wattel
  • Mrs. Stacey Whelan

 

2017-2018 Sustaining Members

  • Mrs. Sherri Basha*
  • Mrs. Maureen Berget Bles
  • Mrs. Norma Christmann
  • Mrs. Joie Dossey
  • Mrs. Lynn Fisher
  • Mrs. Pat Fisher
  • Mrs. Terri Hanger
  • Mrs. Chris Humphrey*
  • Mrs. Mary Labriola
  • Mrs. Marty Lewis
  • Mrs. Peggy Morehouse*
  • Mrs. Jana Pace*
  • Mrs. Sandra Saoud Pike*
  • Mrs. Vel Rezzonico
  • Mrs. Christine Saba
  • Mrs. Jimmie Ruth Scremin*
  • Mrs. Patsy Shell*
  • Mrs. Denise Vance*
  • Mrs. Joyce Wall

2017-2018 Life Members

  • Mrs. Patti Bruno*
  • Mrs. Cathy Bua
  • Mrs. Mary Lou Carpenter
  • Ms. Georgia Carrillo-Irwin*
  • Mrs. Carol Dobson*
  • Mrs. Nancy Ryan Jerdee*
  • Mrs. Barbara Knox*
  • Mrs. Hal Knox
  • Ms. Sharon Meadows*
  • Ms. Jinx Patterson
  • Mrs. Helene Rusk*
  • Mrs. Mary Ryan*
  • Ms. Joan Saba*
  • Mrs. Terri  Saba
  • Mrs. Colleen Serrano*
  • Mrs. Sue Sossaman*
  • Mrs. Oneta Vance
  • Mrs. Donna Wallace*

 

* Indicates Past President